A-List Awards 2016

A-List Awards Gala took place September 8, 2016, 6pm at the Stamford Palace Theatre.

  • Food catered by Waters Edge at Giovanni’s
  • Dessert by DiMare Pastry Shop
  • Wines by Horseneck Liquor and Wine

See the party photos »



A portion of the ticket proceeds goes to Habitat for Humanity of Coastal Fairfield County.


The panel of judges and host for the 2016 A-List Awards


This year we had 55 finalists in 16 categories!
See who the finalists and winners are…

 

Bath Design

Clean Design – WINNER
Douglas VanderHorn Architects
Rinfret, Ltd.
Robert A. Cardello Architects


Bedroom

Amanda Martocchio Architecture + Design – WINNER
Dalia Canora Design
Forehand + Lake


Dining Room

Bella Interiors
Forehand + Lake – WINNER
Lee Ann Thornton Designs – WINNER
Voce DI ID


Entryways

Amanda Martocchio Architecture + Design – WINNER
Matthew R. Dougherty Architect
Voce DI ID


Kids Bedroom

D2 Interieurs
Karen Bow Interiors – WINNER
PL Design
Rinfret, Ltd.


Kids Space/Playroom

D2 Interieurs
Forehand + Lake
Karen Bow Interiors – WINNER
Morgan Harrison Home


Kitchen Design

Deane
JMKA Architects
Voce DI ID – WINNER


Landscape: Greater than 1 acre

Artemis Landscape Architects
Conte & Conte Landscape Architects
Sasco Farms Landscape Design – WINNER


Landscape: Less than 1 acre

Glen Gate Company – WINNER
Robin Kramer Garden Design
Susan Cohen Landscape Architect


Living Spaces

Connie Cooper Designs
Karen Bow Interiors
Pimlico Interiors – WINNER
Voce DI ID


Modern Architecture

Amanda Martocchio Architecture + Design
Austin Patterson Disston Architects – WINNER
Matthew R. Dougherty Architect


Office/Library

Charles Hilton Architects
Jablonski Associates – WINNER
Voce DI ID


Pool House

Charles Hilton Architects – WINNER
Douglas VanderHorn Architects
Mark P. Finlay Architects


Renovation

Charles Hilton Architects
Douglas VanderHorn Architects
James Schettino – WINNER


Traditional Architecture: Greater than 7K

Charles Hilton Architects
Douglas VanderHorn Architects
Mark P. Finlay Architects – WINNER


Traditional Architecture: Less than 7K

Austin Patterson Disston Architects
Charles Hilton Architects – WINNER
Jablonski Associates
Mark P. Finlay Architects


PRESENTING SPONSORS

cornerstoneeds                       Mitchell Gold hobbs    gowrie             lillian august prutting


RECEPTION SPONSOR

weag


WATER SPONSOR

voss


FLORAL SPONSOR

winstonflowers

Save

Save